Monthly Archives: August 2016

Support our new members – call off the Party’s legal appeal

The statement below was sent off to the General Secretary of the Labour Party on Tuesday 9th Aug at 9am with the 1050 signatures below.

There is a petition still open at https://www.change.org/p/labour-party-don-t-appeal-the-court-decision that members or other may care to sign
—————————-
We demand that the Labour Party General Secretary, Iain McNicol, calls off the Legal Dept of the Labour Party from considering appealing against the decision to allow post Jan 12th members the right to a direct members vote in the leadership election.

The decision of the court to reinstate their right to vote should be accepted. The original NEC decision to deny them the vote had no moral justification. It has proven to have little legal justification. The only seeming motivation for the action was to reselect an electorate that would be seen to be more favourable to those who want to overthrow the elected leader of the Party, Jeremy Corbyn.

Not only have 130,000 members been alienated from the Party by this action. Further attempts to deny them the vote after this legal outcome will only add to this as well as incurring legal costs which the Party membership will hardly agree with.

We demand that any legal appeal be called off and that the future NEC considers how it will reimburse those members of the additional cost of £25 that some paid in order to apply for a registered supporters vote.

 

Signatories (all in personal capacity)
Pete Radcliff, Broxtowe CLP, Chair
Alan Philip Darley MA, Broxtowe CLP, NUT, Former councillor (Lincoln City)
Ian Woodyatt, Gedling CLP, Retired,
Teresa Woodyatt, Gedling CLP, Unison,
Barnaby Marder, Richmond Park CLP
Nina Douglas, Broxtowe CLP
Andrew Coolin, Broxtowe CLP,
Scott Jennings, Nottingham South CLP
Ellis Tansley, Broxtowe CLP, Unite, TULO Officer
Rachel Bannister, Broxtowe CLP, NUT,
Claire Lawrence, Broxtowe CLP, UCU
Simon Cross, Broxtowe CLP
Nick Fletcher, Derby South CLP
Rupert Holman, Broxtowe CLP, Unison – University of Nottingham Branch, Labour Link Officer
Melissa, Nottingham East CLP
Paul K Swift, Broxtowe CLP, Unison delegate
Marie Llewelyn, Gloucester
Dave Ratchford, Broxtowe CLP, Unite
Jane Stoggles, East Worthing + Shoreham CLP
Peter Urbacz, Broxtowe CLP
Rosalind Izard, Putney, CLP Member and activist
Selina Postgate, Bristol CLP
Ingrid E Green, Gedling CLP, Unison
Virginia Turner, Twickenham CLP, Unite
Kevin Llewelyn, Gloucester CLP
Sally McDonald, Gower CLP
Pauline Bouakaz, Chesterfield CLP
Daniel, Romford CLP, UNISON
Richard Kilbride,, Macclesfield CLP, Unison
Beryl Brown, Hallam CLP
Charlie Ryan, Morley CLP, GMB
Paul Charisse, Romsey CLP
Carol Eades, Sheffield Central CLP
Min Clifford, Streatham Hill CLP
Christine Rimmer, Broxtowe CLP, Unison,
David Horton, Folkestone & Hythe CLP, Unison,
Les Lazell, Peterborough CLP, Unite,
Gill Smith, Swale CLP
Sue Ball, Hastings & Rye CLP, Unite,
Chris Kemp, Rushcliffe CLP, UNITE, Councillor and Branch Secretary
Pat Melia, Halton CLP
Christopher Emmins, Castle Point CLP
Bob Thomson, Rother Valley CLP
Barbara Brown, Fareham CLP
Susan Titmus, Leigh, Lancs CLP, Unite
Stephen Rees, Torfaen CLP, Unison
Gary Jakings, Peterborough CLP
Anne Amison, Totnes CLP, Unite
Susan Titmus, Leigh, Lancs CLP, Unite
Arvind Jadwa, Hendon CLP, PCS
Barry Say, Berwick CLP, Branch treasurer (Lynemouth)
Catch Ryde, Bolton West CLP, NUT
Stephanie De-Sykes, Woking CLP
David Sheridan, Edgbaston CLP
Pamela Mcmillan, Rochford CLP, Unite
Kathy Archbold, Bermondsey And Old Southwark CLP
Florence Anderson, Houghton & Sunderland South CLP, GMB
Maureen Schaeffer, Newcastle Central CLP, Unite
Gail Marchant, Stretford & Urmston CLP, Usdaw
Bob Cartwright, Derbyshire Dales CLP, retired member Unison
Jo Manning, Leeds NE CLP
Monika Kemp, Brentwood and Ongar CLP
David Mills, Witham and Braintree CLP
Diane Rayburn, Bracknell. Berkshire CLP, Retired.
Angela Rai, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Vicki Messam, Devizes CLP, Unite
Denise Bevington, Meirionedd CLP, UNISON
Dianne Frances, Bristol And North West CLP
Robert Beard, Sheffield Central CLP
Austin Reeve, Ipswich  CLP,
Liz Taylor, Wantage CLP, Usdaw
Geoffrey Spittles, Hastings and Rye CLP, NASUWT
Stephanie David, Bexleyheath&Crayford CLP, PCS
Angela Rai, Dagenham and Rainham CLP
Rob Campbell, Montgomeryshire CLP, Unison CLP Chair
Joan Harris, Chester CLP
Peter Coomber, Orkney CLP
Katrina Stelzner, Boston and Skegness CLP
David Watson, Doncaster Central  CLP
Julie Bell, Washington & Sunderland West CLP
Louise Bath, Halesowen And Rowley Regis CLP
Graham Phillips, Kenilworth and Southam CLP, Unite
Graham Brinksman, Warrington North CLP, Unite
Jean Kincaid, Clwyd West CLP
Robin White, North East Somerset CLP, RMT
Nauman Younas, Middleton and Heywood CLP
Sean Kelly, Broxtowe CLP
Morag Cumming, Nottingham East CLP, Unison
Tracy O’shea, Broxtowe CLP, Unison, Branch Secretary – UoN
Brenda Davis-Bates, Northfield CLP
Wendy Rogers, Vale of Glamorgan CLP
Paul Simm, Brighton & Hove CLP
Alan Hardy, Makerfield CLP
Lesley Clyne, Bromborough New Ferry CLP
Jemeela Sayyadi, South Shields CLP
Jean Stones, Birmingham CLP
Gaye Denyer, Devizes CLP
Paul Langridge, Basildon CLP, unite
Julie Hartwell, Sutton Coldfield CLP
Valerie Leyland, Broxtowe CLP
Gillian Kalter, Labour International CLP
David Gamble, Liverpool Riverside. CLP
Martyn Wood-Bevan, Swansea West CLP, Unite
Jo Moreland, Camberwell And Peckham CLP, Unite
Veryan Greenwood, Brighton And Hove And District CLP
David Gamble, Liverpool Riverside. CLP, Retired
Mrs J Clark, Camberwell And Peckham CLP
Karla Wells, Boston And Skegness CLP
David Knaggs, Charnwood CLP, NUT(retired)
Mel Johnston, Truro And Falmouth CLP
John Siddall, Bolsover CLP, Shirebrook – vice chair
Lorraine Kelly, Newton Abbot CLP
Mandy Williams, Riverside CLP, UNISON
Lorraine Webster, Milton Keynes South CLP
Mike Kennard, Chatham & Aylesford CLP, Unite, CLP Treasurer
Patricia Armour, Yate Thornbury CLP, Unite
Linda Barratt, Taunton Deane CLP
Katy Marchant, Okehampton CLP, MU and Unite
Linda Webb-Thornton, Cardiff Nortb CLP, Unison
Jean Siddall, Bolsover CLP, Retired
Pamela Gonsalves, Hastings And Rye CLP
Denise Piper, Redcar CLP, Unite
Josh Petzoldt, Holborn And St Pancras CLP, UNISON
Maureen Hancock, Reigate And Banstead CLP, Retired
Terese Mooney, North West Norfolk CLP, Unison
Brenda Boland, Wansbeck CLP, Unite
Norman Iveson, Cardiff North CLP
Tony Fehler, Bristol East Clp CLP, Ex Unison (retired)
Terry Russell, Bristol West CLP
Jacqueline Boden, Bristol West CLP
Norman Iveson, Cardiff North CLP
Jacqueline Jones, Workington Clp CLP
Kelly Hopwood, Plymouth Sutton And Devonport CLP
Janet New, Heckmondwike CLP, ATL
Paul Loring, Pudsey CLP
Helen Bennett, North Somerset CLP
Fingal Plumpton, Cambridge CLP, Unite
Mandy Jayne Gregory, St Austell And Newquey CLP, Unite
Paula Bodington, Tower Hamlets CLP
Brenda Stone, Southend West CLP
Bob Southern, Worcester City CLP
Dr Joseph Baxter, Broxtowe CLP
Sue Gledhill, St Helens South & Whiston CLP, Unite
Katherine Davis, Devizes CLP
James, South Leics CLP
Martine Carruthers, Hastings And Rye CLP, Unison
Alan Gasparutti, Peterborough CLP
Frederick Stone, Southend West CLP
Andreas Hoberg, East Hampshire CLP
Chris Ellison, Saffron Walden CLP, Unison
Kate Condie, Cowdenbeath CLP
Barnabas-Francis Macphail, Bethnal Green & Bow CLP, UNITE!
David Spratt, Torridge And West Devon CLP
Cathy Augustine, Didcot & Wantage CLP, Unite Community, Labour Party Member
David Anderson, Camborne CLP
Janet Granger, Staffordshire Moorlands CLP
Mary Cousins, North East Leeds CLP, Unison, Retired members secretary
Allan Pearson, South Ribble CLP
Gerald Giddings, Dawlish, Devon.  (Newton Abbot ) CLP
Keith Edwards, East Devon CLP
Christine Harman, Salisbury CLP
Mark Catterall, Calder Valley CLP, Unison
Nick Noble, Cambridge CLP
Anya-Nicola Darr, East Devon CLP, UNITE
Jane Merlin, South East Cornwall CLP, PCS (retired)
Philip Weaver, North East Somerset CLP
Dr L Marriott, Derby CLP
Mary Francis, Forest Of Dean CLP
Susan Weaver, North East Somerset CLP
Catherine Plummer, Nuneaton CLP, Unison
Tricia Mclaughlin, Gillingham & Rainham CLP
Dan Carter, Broxtowe CLP, FBU
Tina Damian-Grint, Sheffield Central CLP
Di Coffey, Truro And Falmouth CLP, Vice Chair Falmouth Labour branch
Vj Rees, Maidstone & Weald CLP
Sonia Oatley, Bridgend CLP
Jackie Burnham, North Norwich CLP, Unity
Stephe Rees, Maidstone & Weald CLP, Unite
Jillion Florence Steyne, Northe Herts CLP, Unison, retired member.
Sean Moore, Fylde CLP
Sue Robins, Newton Abbot CLP
Jeff Munn-Giddings, Harwich CLP
Mrs G Doe, Maidstone & Weald CLP, Unite
Andrew Doolan, St Helens & Whiston CLP, unite
Dr Pamela Osborn, Spelthorne CLP, Unite
Sheena Mckerrell, Keighley & Ilkley CLP, NUT
Lesley Bees, Bath CLP
Keith Winter, Beverley & Holderness CLP
Rosemary Scott, Chester City CLP, Unite
Felicity Nightingale, Skye, Lochaber And Badenoch CLP
Terry Casey, Garson And Halewood CLP
Patricia Wright, St Helens North CLP
Sandra Giddings, Dawlish, Devon  (Newton Abbot  ) CLP, Affiliate member
Graham Hobbs, Holborn & St Pancras CLP, CLP Delegate
Linda Stoker, South Norfolk CLP
Vicki Worthington, St Helens North CLP, Unite the community, Student
Barry Sherwin, Christchurch CLP, None: Retired, Paid Member
Rima Salahie, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Carole Josling, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central CLP
Claire Yard, North Islington CLP, GMB
Isabel Mcnab, Corby CLP
Patricia Shobaki, Brighton, Kemptown CLP
Louise Bath, Halesowen And Rowley Regis CLP
Francesca Alaimo, Holborn And St Pancras CLP, RMT
Wendy Walker, Brigg Snd Gool CLP, Non, Non
Anne Stockpory, Easington CLP
Georgina Thackeray, Brecon Powys CLP
Vivien Bridson, Highbury And Islington CLP
Joanne Czernuszka, Hackney CLP, GMB
Andy Jackson, Isle Of Wight CLP
Rose Seabury, North Durham CLP
Frances Lilley, Derby North CLP
Lesley Kimber, Wakefield CLP, NUT, CLP delegate and Branch Exec
Helen Haysom, North East Somerset CLP
Steven Spall, Sheffield Central CLP
David, St Helens South CLP
Julie Shackson, Wales CLP, GMB
Adele Mcinroy, St Helens North CLP
Paul Harris, South Leicestershire CLP
John Newton, South East Cambridgeshire CLP
Christina Lloyd Checkley, Sollihull CLP
Kate Flynn, Arundel And South Downs CLP, Branch Secretary
William Vallance, Dude South CLP
Katrina Allan, Mid Fife & Glenrothes CLP, UCATT, Ordinary member
Dorothy Rogerson, Mansfield East CLP
Debbie Rees, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP
Eileen Nicholson, Garston/Halewood CLP, Unite
Fran Brennan, Camborne, Redruth & Hayle CLP
Jean Thirtle, North Norfolk CLP, Unison
Gillingham Davies, Garston/Halewood CLP, GMB
Charles Abrahams, North East Leeds CLP
Pauline Hickey, Congleton CLP, UNISON
Tracey Strathdee, Hayes And Harlington CLP, Unite
Paul Johnson, North Cornwall CLP
Gillian Davies, Garston/Halewood CLP, GMB
Margaret Mcneil, East Kilbride CLP, Unison
Angela Fae, Wallasey CLP, GMB
Michelle Eades, Eltham CLP, Lgbt
Nicola Pattyson, Staffordshire North CLP
Katherine Lawrence, Exeter CLP
Claude Gonsalves, Hastings&Rye CLP
Ian Maddison, Castle Point CLP, Unite, Branch secretary
Mark Bushell, Walthamstow East CLP, Deaf Arts Curator
Rasha Shaheen, Islington South And Finsbruy CLP, Musicians Union
Johanna Boal, Beverley And Holderness CLP, Unison
Cathy Page, Camborne, Redruth, Hayle CLP, RCN
Stephen Cook, Hove CLP
Trevor May, Ashfield CLP, Unite
Diane Cheshire, Tiverton And Honiton CLP
Martin Gregory, Wrexham CLP, UNISON
Rosalind Austin, Peckham And Camberwel CLP
Lorraine Murphy, Folkestone And Hythe CLP
Steve Miller, West Dorset CLP, Equity
Tracey Whalley, Blackley & Broughton CLP, Unite
Sandra Stevenson, Ilford North CLP
Joan Phelan, Chippenham CLP, Unite
Olga Dunning, Rotherham CLP
Salli Ward, Macclesfield CLP
Rebekah Hirsch, Walthamstow CLP
Lindsey Lacey, Ceredigion CLP
Sally Preston, Winchester CLP
Karen Sta, Broxtowe CLP
Frances Lilley, Derby North CLP
Moira Steel, Norwich South CLP, Unison (retired)
M Brown, Cheltenham CLP
Peter Underwood, Ladywood Birmingham CLP, Unite
John Chatham, Ynys Mon CLP, UCU
Christopher Spink, Westbromwich East CLP
Jill Westendorp, West Dorset CLP
Mr David J Robertson, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP, UNITE
Christine Shawcroft, Nottingham South CLP, NUT, NEC member, constituency section
Lesley Boyd, Rutherglen CLP, Unite
Danny Thomas, Milton Keynes North CLP
Bernadette Ellis, Bermondsey  And Old Southwark CLP, Unite
Pauline Lane, Pontypridd CLP
Kevin Tulliver, Arfon CLP
Eugenia Ravens, Oxford, East CLP
Frances Brackley, Lewisham CLP
Tim Cooper, Nottingham East CLP, Unite Community, Union Treasurer  and CLP delegate
Jane Cotton, Skipton And Ripon CLP
Maggie Kelly, York Central CLP
Sue Quinn Aziz, Cardiff South And Penarth CLP, Unite
Nigel Todd, Newcastle Central CLP, Unison
Lynne Gillard, Cardiff West CLP
James Kelso, Lagan Valley CLP
Ben Pritchard, South Ribble CLP
Zoe Mavroudi, London CLP
Ian Charlton, Hackney South & Shoreditch CLP, PCS
Mike Coulson, Selby & Ainstey CLP, Unite Community
Barry Milligan, Camborne & Redruth & Hayle CLP, Unite, Retired
Janet Parfitt, Rct CLP, CWU
David Upton, Darlington CLP
Deborah Rushton, Ceredigion CLP
Graham Kirwan, Dudley  South CLP, Unite Community
Martin Ellis, Colchester CLP
Michelle Evans, South Swindon CLP, Unite
Julie Harrison, Putley CLP
Annie Davies, Carmarthen West CLP, Unite
Kenneth Jones, Basildon And Billericay CLP
Elisabeth Mcmahon, Gedling CLP
Susan Morley, Sheffield CLP, Unison
Helen Waygood, New Forest West CLP
Susan Prince, Riverside Liverpool CLP, N/A, N/A
Julie Harrison, Putney CLP
Howard Martin, Wyre Forest CLP, PCS
Maureen Herd, Paisley Branch CLP
Christopher Collins, Preston Pr1 5ht CLP
John House, Hackney South CLP
James Spooner, Hemel Hempstead CLP, Unison
Peter Harris, Lichfield CLP
Victor Graves, Clacton CLP
Kevin Harrell, Northern Ireland CLP
Amanda Brooks, Hackney South And Shoreditch CLP
James Hind, Broxtowe CLP
Darrel Pointing, Newark CLP
Yvonne A Harvell, Hackney South/Shoreditch CLP
Christina Mccabe, South Cambs CLP, Unite
Jessica Murray, Holborn And St Pancras CLP
Maria Gledhill, Skipton & Ripon CLP
Piers Wildman, Bournemouth East CLP
Paul Sullivan, Wallasey CLP
Jan Bennett, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport CLP
Lynn Jones, Beckenham CLP
Nicole Gough, Sheffield Heeley CLP
Dave Russell, Plymouth CLP, Unison supporter, None
Sylvia Roberts, Haringey (Muswell Hill Branch) CLP, Unison
Paul Watson, Andover & North Hampshire CLP
Harriet Bradley, Bristol West CLP, UCU, Councillor
Ian Fellows, M CLP
Gaynor Wall, Caerphilly CLP, supporter
Elizabeth Kellaway, Nottingham South CLP, Chair of University of Nottingham’s Labour Students
Janet Matthews, North West Durham CLP
Ian Fellows, Birmingham, Selly Oak CLP, Unite
Joan Twelves, Vauxhall CLP, Unite
Joanna Paskell, Cardiff South And Penarth CLP
Keith Miller, Mansfield CLP, Unison
Keith Miller, Mansfield CLP, Unison
Annette Gossett, Hornsey And Wood Green CLP, NUT
Helen Skinner, Broxtowe CLP, NUT
Philip Lewis, Hornsey And Woodgreen CLP, Unison, Camden UNISON Vice Chair Branch
Kate Clayton, Birmingham Northfield CLP, UCU, Branch Treasurer
Chris Crosby, Witney Oxfordshire CLP
Pam Mercier, Great Yarmouth CLP
Ian Jackson, Islwyn CLP
Denis Bird, Tunbridge Wells CLP, Unite
Barbara Panvel, Selly Oak CLP
Chris Crosby, Witney CLP
Richard Williamson, Maidstone CLP, NA, NA
Dylan Kerrigan, Hampstead And Kilburn CLP
Janice De Haaff CLP,  CLP, Member (a very important position)
Lisa Rossetti, Chester CLP, Unite
Ian Jackson, Islwyn CLP
Alicia Harvey, Halton CLP, Unite
Janice De Haaff CLP,  CLP
Graham Kirwan, Dudley  South CLP, Unite Community
Dave Langstaff, Ceredigion CLP
Neil Innes, Weymouth CLP
Morag Davies, South West Devo CLP
Linda Mckeefery, Rossendale And Darwen CLP
Grace Elliott, Halifax CLP
Kevin Duignan, Heaton CLP, Unite
Fran Yeldham, Llanelli CLP, member
Andrew Stonell, Great Yarmouth CLP
Dai Wright, West Carmarthen And South Pembrokeshire CLP, Retired NAHT, Retired Deputy Headmaster
Janet Brown, Royton CLP, unison
Julie Holland, Welsh Labour CLP
Diane Blackbourn, New Forest East CLP
Susan Glazier, Lewisham West And Penge CLP, Unison (retired)
Natalie Junio, Sefton Central CLP
Linda Mcduffie, Hastings And Rye CLP
Joe Field, Weston-Super-Mare CLP, Retired
Anna Colgan, Witny CLP, NUT
Christine, Isle Of Wight (Cowes And East Cowes) CLP, Unison, Retired
Jack Irving, St. Leonards CLP, Musicians Union
Michael Stanbridge, Isleworth CLP
Cameron Michie, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Malcolm Bates, Lewisham Deptford CLP, Unison
Mary Mc Veagh, Northampton North CLP, None, Retired
Caroline Rigg, Bristol South CLP
Stephanie Grant, Basingstoke CLP
Pam Field, Weston-Super-Mare CLP
Susan Thomas, Swansea East CLP, Unite
Virginia Eldridge, Cardiff South And Penarth CLP
Stella Kordun, Havant CLP, Unite
Rosgowers, Mid Worcs CLP
Lorna Wright, Colchester CLP
Jane Katz, Altrincham And Sale West CLP
Nicola Cure, Warwick CLP
Christine Curran, Tiverton & Honiton CLP, N/A – retired.
Adrienne Davis, Worthing West CLP, UCATT, Campaign Co-ordinator
Frankie Patterson, Gosport North CLP, vice vhair
Malcolm Lang CLP,  CLP
Alison Wright, Truro & Falmouth CLP, Full member
Ian Heaphy, Havant CLP, NUT
Mike Gingell, Guildford CLP
Neil Mccart, Tewkesbury CLP
Nicola Quinn, Ellesmere Port CLP
Michael Fitzmaurice, Northampton CLP, CWU
Steve Kimber, Wakefield CLP
Goodgardener14, Harlow CLP, Member
Eve Brady, Halton CLP
Macauly Adams, Basingstoke CLP
Christopher Bright, Camberwell And Peckham CLP, Unison
Esin Ertas, Richmond Park CLP, Unison
Philip Bradley, Gedling CLP, Unison, Branch Membership Secretary
Steve Howard, Herne Bay CLP, ord member
Burton Urquhart, Northampton South CLP
Sheila, Bootle CLP
Graham Nash, Llanelli CLP, Unite
George Anthony, Westminster North CLP, Unite, Branch chair and Regional Council member
Karen Rudrum, Mid-Norfolk CLP, Unite
Keren Gilfoyle-Mcgroarty, Broxtowe CLP
Taryn Mcdermott, Holborn And St Pancras CLP
Dorian2012, Colchester CLP
Siobhan Ferguson, Bournemouth East CLP
Chris Grant, North West Cambridgeshire CLP, Unite, Member
Sylvia Coles, Ashfield CLP, Unison, retired
Kate Varnfield, Eastbourne CLP, Unison, N/A
Sally Carter, St Austell And Newquay CLP, Unite
Dorian Kelly, Colchester CLP
Steve Ascott, Ceredigion CLP
Angus Geddes, South Swindon CLP
Adrian Smith, Luton North CLP
Ann Maureen Hardcastle, Hexham CLP
Debbie Sayers, Falmouth CLP, Unite
Sharon Taylor, Basingstoke CLP
Sue Ngwala, North Herts CLP
Margaret Wheatley, Gainsborough CLP
Lindsay Hannington, Basingstoke CLP
Clare Edwards, Woking CLP, Unite
Norman Wood, Wantage CLP, Unite
Lynne Breeze, West Glamorgan CLP
Christina Downes, Shipley CLP, UCU
Penny Bruce, Maidstone And The Weald CLP, Unite
Robin Johnson, Falmouth & Truro CLP
Fiona Jones, Leeds West CLP
Daniel Lane, South Northants CLP, NUT
Dewi Afoko, Streatham CLP
Elizabeth Lock, Oxford East CLP
Geoff Runciman, Aberconwy CLP
J G Mooney Esq, Great Grimsby CLP
Geofge Moore, Cunningham CLP, Unite the Union
Lea Bentley, Bradford South CLP, unite
Mark “Pasty” Turner, Blaenau Gwent CLP, Unite, Tulo officer
Helen Richards, Edmonton CLP
Mark Trotman, Gloucester CLP, Unite
Pete Firmin, Hampstead & Kilburn CLP, CWU, CLP TULO
Andy Walsh, Aberconwy CLP, NUS, CLP Executive Committee Member
Margaret Martin, Tynemouth CLP, Unite
David Roberts, Stockport CLP, Manager of a rock band
Marie Forell, Beverley And Holderness CLP, Promotion manager
Jonathan Morris, Mid Norfolk CLP
Janis Garbutt, Gloucester CLP
Alan Butcher, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP, UNITE, Chair of
Rachelle Whalley, Rossendale CLP, Unite
Leigh Hodgson, Blaydon CLP, GMB
Nick Burrows, Henley CLP
Robert West, Holborn & St Pancras CLP, UCU
Clare Ayton-Edwards, Kenilworth & Southam CLP, PCS
Maria Lucia Cavaliere, Luton South CLP, UNISON
G. Crowley, Torfaen CLP, Unite
Rob Dugdale, Chippenham CLP
Ruth Knight, Slough CLP, Unite
Tim Johnston, West Ham CLP
Gilaine Young, Sheffield Central CLP
Barbara Butcher, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP
John Ross, Central Devon CLP
Eileen Kersey, Hull West And Hessle CLP
Susan O’neill, Littlehampton CLP
Mrs. Linden Lynn, Totnes CLP, Former NUT member, Retired
Frederick Butcher, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP
Sean Fitzsimons, Castle Point CLP
Leslie Chalk, New Forest East CLP
Rose Bulfin, Bolsover CLP, Unison NHS Retired  member, Past Branch Secretary
Ewan Carmichael, Redcar CLP, ASLE&F, Branch secretary
Laura Cameron, Broxtowe CLP
Alan Bowring, Bournemouth East CLP, T&GWU (Retired)  TSSA, Shop-Steward/Rep
David James, Bognor Regis CLP, None
Roger Grenville, Warwick And Leamington CLP
Andrea Jordan, Southampton Itchen CLP
Paul Tindall, Brighton Dlp CLP, Unite
Colm Bradley, Leicester South CLP, NUJ/ Prospect
Simon Hartley, Chipping Barnet CLP, National Union of Teachers
Andrew Duncan, Exeter CLP, Unite
Corinne Lemar, South East Cornwall CLP, NUT
David Francis Mccouaig, Bath CLP, Unite
Tom Cumiskey, Washington&Houghton CLP
Deborah Timmermans, Broxtowe CLP, Unison
Arthur Shaw, Bromley & Chislehurst CLP, RMT
Andy Wynne, Leicester West CLP, UCU, Political Education Officer, Western Branch
Rachel Crowcroft, Carlisle CLP
Mick Brooks, Ealing Southall CLP, Ealing Unite Community Branch
Ian Rowland, Bexhill & Battle CLP
Chris O’donovan, Harborough CLP
Lesley Doogan, North East CLP
Julia, Birmingham Yardley CLP, UCU, Vice Chair (Policy)
David Copeland, Kilmarnock & Loudoun CLP, UNISON
Carolyne Darmanin, Itchen, Southampton CLP, Unite
Herukajon, Lewisham And Penge West CLP
Dickson Derek Arnold, Ellesmere Port And Neston CLP
Jonathan Carberry, Lewisham And Penge West CLP
Sean O’donoghue, Brecon & Radnorshire CLP, Branch Secretary
Teresa Dawson, Wantage CLP
David Thompson, Bootle CLP
Sue Mullins, South Bristol CLP
Carol Cookson, Stamford And Grantham CLP
Jeanette Flecther, Weaver Vale CLP, Unite the Union, CLP Treasurer
Janet Shaw-Rutter, Torridge And West Devon CLP
Jane Clarke, Leicester South CLP
Ray Barkley, Windsor CLP, Unite, Secretary Unite SE/6235
Christine Price, Morecambe And Lunsdale CLP
Ian Fletcher, Weaver Vale CLP, Unite the Union, Chair
Zena Herbert, Mid-Bedfordshire CLP
Keith Chenery, Bognor And Littlehampton CLP
James Waudby, Hull West And Hessle CLP, UCU Hull ACE, Secretary
Andrew King, Chesterfield CLP
Kristian Ravnkilde, Broxtowe CLP
Gary Coleman, Torridge And West Devon CLP
Lesley Doogan, Pendle Constituency Labour CLP
Sheila Ravnkilde, Broxtowe CLP
Danny Blackwell, Sevenoaks CLP
Lucy King, Chesterfield CLP
Mike Butcher, Aylesbury CLP
Debby Monkhouse, South Dorset CLP, Retired
Catherine Hutchinson, Winchester And Chandlers Ford CLP, Vice Chair Membership
Barbara Kay Lawrence, Torfaen CLP
Stephen Bell, Carshalton And Wallington CLP
Shana Begum, Bolton North East CLP, Unite
Lawrence Robinson, Wealden CLP
Mohammed Aslam, Nottingham East CLP
Lou Brady, Stoke On Trent North CLP
Max Tasker, Clwyd West CLP
Louise Grassi, Withdean Brighton CLP
Michele Mcavoy, Middlesbrough South East Cleveland CLP, Unite, Retired
Yvonne Mills, Fareham CLP
Steve Schollar, Newbury CLP, GMB
Joanne Sinton, Great Grimsby CLP, Unite Community
Susan Higgins, Wantage CLP
Deborah Knight, Finchley And Golders Green CLP, Unite
Deborah Good, Aberconwy CLP, Unison, Vice chair
June Vae, Barrow In Furness CLP
Eileen Mahony, Lewisham West & Penge CLP, NUT
Edward Patrick, Blackpool South CLP, Unite
Elizabeth Knight, Dorset North CLP, Retired
Jacquelyn Killick, Basildon And Billericay CLP, Unite, member
John Lyn Evans, Llanelli Clp CLP
Andrew Eyles, Winchester CLP
Anna Windich, Oxford CLP
Anne Hollingshead, South Dorset CLP
Linda Hope, South Shields CLP, Unite
Raymond Shemilt, North Cornwall CLP, UNITE, Social Media Bude/Stratton Branch
Antony Radburn, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP, Unite
Andrew Nix, Enfield Southgate CLP
Anne Knight, Calder Valley CLP
Eddie Hayes, West Lancs CLP
Yvonne Schofield, Lewisham Deptford Clp CLP
Derek Gibson, Dewsbury CLP, Unison
Jennifer Macdonald, Hull North CLP
James Flack, Tynemouth CLP, CWU, retired
Roger Southgate, Winchester CLP, UNISON, IT Technician
Caryn Louis, South Norfolk CLP
Jacqueline Cairns, Preston CLP, unite
Paul Kelly, Selly Oak CLP
Phil O’neill, Wellingborough CLP
Peter Thomas, North Islington CLP, BECTU
Martin Shaw, Bolton North East CLP, USDAW
Diane Holland, Dudley South CLP, Unison
Amanda Eccles, Coventry North East CLP, Unison
Vincent Mccabe, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton  CLP, Exec member of CLP, Candidate for County Council Bersted division
Chris Savill, Chichester CLP, Unison
Pat Richens, North Cornwall CLP
Patricia Day, Haslingen And Hyndburn CLP
Tony Garrod, Leeds North West CLP
Mike Bird, Aberconey CLP, Unite, CLP Secretary
Callum Forbes, Hammersmith & Fulham CLP
Paul, Carshalton And Wallington CLP
Denise Brady, Wigan CLP, member
Si Cooke, Wakefield Clp CLP
Michael Coleman, Hampstead & Kilburn CLP
David Greenhalf, South Dorset CLP, UCU
Jill Murphy, Hucknall Nottingham CLP
Denise Brady, Wigan CLP, member
Lee Giles, Bury CLP
Jocelyn Gaskell, Barrow In Furness CLP, unison
Ros Sunley, South  Dorset CLP
Carol Wilcox, Christchurch CLP, Secretary
Fenella Roberts, Cynon Valley CLP
Michele Nicholls, Gloucester CLP, Member
Linda Shepperd, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton CLP, Membership Secretary
Ken Garbutt, Gloucester Clp CLP
Paul, Orpington CLP
Maureen Lindsay, Keighley CLP, unite
Juliet Overland, Yes CLP, GMB
Kalpana Wilson, Holborn And St Pancras Clp CLP, UCU
L Nicholls, Vale Of Glamorgan CLP, Unison
Andy King, Bolton CLP
Zoey Fendt, Tewkesbury CLP
John Prewett, Gloucester CLP, O.A.P.
Richard Kuper, Holborn & St Pancras CLP, UCU
Amy Moon, St Ives CLP
Vanya, Pembrokeshire CLP
Taiwo Rasaki, Northern CLP, Unison
Darren Withers, Don Valley Clp CLP, The Law Society
Michael Dee, Lancashire CLP, Unite
Martin Walsh, Rossendale And Darwin CLP, Unite
William J Smith, Labour Member, NUM, retired
Roy Mccabe, Newport West CLP, UCU
Sue Coe, Leamington Spa CLP
Sian Bloor, Stretford And Urmston CLP, NUT, Member and activist
Olive Wilmshurst, Rugby CLP
Rebecca Barnes, Orpington CLP, TSSA
Marjorie Caw, Bristol West CLP
Matthew Bain, Reddish And Denton Clp CLP, Unison
Laura Browne, Nottingham CLP
Paul Terry, Belper And Duffield CLP
John Sage, Bristol West. CLP
Caroline Skinner, Ceredigion CLP
John L Gibson, Thanet North CLP, CWU, Vice chairman of Margate BLP
John Charles William Beeching, Bexhill And Battle CLP, Unite
Marilyn Connor, Stratford And Urmston CLP
Denise Ross, Central Devon CLP
Moon Fong, Deptford CLP, Unison
Jan Kennon, Streatham CLP
Karen, Lp Supporter, retired
Claire Wallace Sims, Northampton South CLP
Zena Sanigar, Newark CLP, Chair
Anjonaroy, Northampton South CLP, UNISON, Fundaraising officer
Shane Woodhouse, Winchester CLP
Ian Manion, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP, CWU, Industrial Relations and Health and Safety
James Sparkle, Islington CLP, B.E.C.T.U, Health and Safety Representative
Tom Muirhead, Hampstead And Kilburn CLP, Delegate
Craig Fraser, Cheltenham CLP, Unite
Alexis Angel, Brighton And Hove CLP
Donald Ball, Bexhill And Battle CLP, unison, environmental rep,health and safety steward
Geoff Reynolds, Winchester CLP
Lynne Faulkes, Shipley CLP, UNISON and Unite CLP vice chair (personal capacity)
Dittany Morgan, Cotswolds CLP, MU, Women’s officer Cotswold CLP
Gillian Higgins, Doncaster Central CLP
Sally Beggs, South West Norfolk (Downham Market) CLP
Rosalind Wilson, Labour International CLP
Dave Huddleston, Leicester West CLP
Antony Shephard, Wakefield CLP, Unite Community, Member
Irene, Wakefield CLP
P Mcnulty, Bootle  CLP, Retired
Yvonne Robinson, Stratford-Upon-Avon CLP
David Brede, Northampton South CLP
John Purcell, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Jason, Braintree CLP, TSSA, National Officer (Treasurer) TSSA
Linda Brown, Broadland CLP, NUT
Andy Chambers, Ashfield CLP
Jason Turvey, Braintree CLP, TSSA, National Officer (Treasurer) TSSA
Susan Carlyle, Dover&Deal CLP
Susan HARRIS, Beckenham London CLP, unite, vice chair
Paula Hardy Kangelos, Stretford And Urmston CLP
Sal Morawetz, Nottingham East CLP, GMB, Treasurer / soon to be Branch delegate to  CLP
Gail Robinson, Bolton North East CLP
Ruth Antill, Wolverhampton East CLP
James Hall, S. Cambs. CLP, Unite
Sharon Brown, Winchester CLP
Allan Jones, Withington CLP
Elaine Francis-Truett, Leeds North West CLP, Unison
Elaine Nightingale, York CLP
Naomi Farr, Wells CLP
Rose Thompson, Wythenshawe And Sale East CLP, Unity
David Whittaker, Lewisham CLP
Suzanne Mcloughlin, Forest Of Dean CLP
Michael Kneale, Blackpool South CLP, Unison,  CLP
Stephen Calder, Banffshire & Buchan CLP
Susan Colenso, Truro And Falmouth CLP
Sue Dockett, N E Cambs CLP, UNISON
Steve Vincent, Gravesham CLP
David Douglas-Wilson, Islington North CLP
Mike Mcdade, Chipping Barnet CLP
Gordon Dockett, N E Cambs CLP
Agnes Kory, Hampstead And Kilburn CLP
Jonathan Russell, Aberdeen Central CLP
Mr. R. Lazar, Streatham  CLP
Jill Kember, Labour International CLP
Elaine Duncan, Broxtowe CLP, Unison
Chris Eyre, Erewash CLP
Juliemackay, South West Wiltshire CLP, Unite
Fiona Carmichael, South Cardiff CLP
Ms M Harrison, Streatham  CLP
Louise Hanlon-Brooks, Bournemouth West CLP, unison
Tyler Bennetts, Se Cornwall CLP
Mandy Clare, Eddisbury CLP, Unite Community
Mel Timmins, Don Valley CLP, Unite
Karen Johnson, Brill CLP, Mother
Grace Smith, Labour International CLP
Heather Govier, Croydon Central CLP
Polly Thomas, Preston CLP, New member
Adam Samuels, Clwyd South CLP
Sylvia Veale, Portsmouth South CLP, Unite
Anita Hughes, Broxtowe CLP
Steve Mcmahon, Chester CLP
Ken Clements, Lancaster And Fleetwood CLP
Katy Perkins, Cardiff North CLP, Unison
Michael Skiggs, Portsmouth South CLP, chair Portsmouth Momentum
Keith Petts, Hornsey And Wood Green CLP
Steve Daly, Morecambe And Lunesdale CLP
Louise T, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP, Unite Community
Andy Fugard, Hampstead And Kilburn CLP, University and College Union
Tim Geering, Southampton Test CLP, Unite
Fran Robinson, Chorley CLP
Dianne Maynard, Brentford And Isleworth CLP, Unite Community
Jennifer Long, Abergavenny CLP
Peter Robbins, Holborn And St Pancras CLP, UNITE
Allen Lane, East Worthing And Shoreham  CLP
Rob Hardy, York Central CLP, Unison (Higher Education)
Antonia Jenkins, Islington North CLP
Mary Baker, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP
Julian James, Gedling CLP
Julia Silezin, Cynon Valley CLP, NUT, Junior vice chair  CLP
Kay Harding, South West Devon CLP
Lesley Robinson, Sunderland CLP
Anthony Baldwin, Dover And Deal CLP, National Union of Teachers
Miss M J Clery, Putney CLP, Prospect
Linda Black, Holborn And St. Pancras CLP
Beryl Baldwin, Dover And Deal CLP
Elizabeth Moon, Peterborough CLP, Unite,  CLP Treasurer
Mark Noall, St Ives CLP
Pamela Wadey, Brighton & Hove CLP
Julian Hudson, Camden CLP
Lynne Garrick, New Forest East CLP, NASWUT
Sunnylagarto, Vale Of White Horse And Abingdon CLP, Unite
Sunnylagarto, Vale Of White Horse And Abingdon CLP, Unite
Kelly Morris, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP, unite
Hazel Salisbury, Bosworth And Hinckley CLP
Diane Hempsall, Brigg & Goole CLP, Branch Treasurer
Phillip Cooze, Swansea  West CLP
Anthony Kent, Stratford Upon Avon CLP, FBU
Jo Wace, Medway CLP
Jake Binnington, Winchester CLP
Richard Parkinson, Bolton North CLP
Peter Wright, Broxbourne CLP, GMB
Lynne Fordyce, Leeds Central CLP
Bonnie Craven, Sutton And Cheam CLP, Unite the Union and NUT,  CLP Secretary
Pam Remon, Brckenham CLP, Mone
Barry Vaz, Halewood And Garston CLP, unite
Louise Dagnall, Wythenshawe & Sale East CLP, nasuwt, Councillor
Roy Blacker, Hemsworth CLP
Bill Geddes, West Worthing CLP, Unison, Vice Chairman
Emily Crabtree, Otley CLP
Peter Swift, Newark CLP, Unite
Barry Vaz, Halewood And Garston CLP, unite, member
Rachel Annand, Chester CLP, Retired
Deborah Hilal, Chorlton Park CLP, Unison
Deborah Hilal, Chorlton Park CLP, Unison
Louise Avingale Allen, Ceredigion Labour Party CLP
Lynn Blake, Wells CLP
Ruth Kirk, Hemel Hempstead CLP, Ex Unison retired
Sean Fox, Mitcham & Morden CLP, UNISON, Joint Branch Secretary UNISON
Liam Mcnulty, Hornsey & Wood Green  CLP, UNITE, Chair, Noel Park BLP.
Mick Sidaway, Waveney  CLP, RMT
Gill Regan, Stoke-On-Trent North CLP
Marie Culleton, Pembrokeshire CLP
Matt Styles, Broxtowe CLP, Unite
Corinne Finnan, Crewe And Nantwich  CLP
Bernice Nash, South Norfolk CLP, Unison
Steve Mckenzie, Erith And Thamesmead CLP, Unite, Belvedere ward secretary
Anthony Jones, Bridgend CLP
Cllr Martin Field, Nort East Cambs. CLP, NUTr
Molly Warren, Bridgwater CLP
Mary Kerr, Canterbury And Whitstable CLP, NUT
Carol Duerden, Bradford East CLP, Unite
Amanda Kent, Ealing Central & Acton CLP
Alan Dougall, North East Cambs CLP, Branch Treasurer
Dr Judith Jones, Havant CLP, Visiting Research Fellow (University of Southampton)
Manni Dheensa, Lewisham CLP, None
Dave Binks, Wavertree CLP, unite
Glen Shakespeare, Southampton Test. CLP, Unite Community, Member.
Susan Hyett, Dorchester CLP, RCN, CO-OP, Ex-PRO
Eileen Sagar, Burnley CLP
Ulrich Savary, Altrincham And Sale West CLP, Branch secretary
Bev Jenkins, Uplands Ward Swansea West CLP, POA
Bernard Forbes, Labour International CLP
Lyn Davies, Stretford And Urmston CLP
Sheila Roberts, Dearne CLP
Bev Jenkins, Swansea West CLP, POA
Angie Mindel, Nottingham East – Sherwood Branch CLP, Nut
Kevin Davies, Stretford And Urmston CLP
Lorna Sage, Poole CLP
Francis Richens, North Cornwall CLP
Gerald Fjanagan, Brighton&Hove CLP, GMB
George Forbes, North West Cambridgeshire CLP, Unite
Carol Harris, Lewisham Deptford CLP
Gordon Liddle, Bolsover CLP
Paola DG, Leyton And Wanstead CLP, Disability Officer
Shaun Wade, Rotherham CLP, UNITE
Phil Hembury, Beeston North CLP, Unite
Rosalind Bannister, Kenilworth & Southam CLP, Assistant Manager at Charity Shop
Kathy Renswick, Wallasey CLP, GMB
Florence Mitchell, Halifax CLP
Rachel Keys, Worthing West CLP
Olwyn Ridyard, Rossendale N Dawen CLP
Kevin Mott, Warwick & Leamington CLP
Graham Wyatt, Newark CLP
Carole Lynne Fyfe, Northfield  Birmingham CLP
Marie Joyce, Newcastle Under Lyme CLP, Unite
Alan Tattersall, Stroud CLP
Neil Anderson, South West Wiltshire CLP
Keith Padden, Some Room & Frome CLP, Unite
Bill Cort, Wallasey ( Suspended) CLP, retired, retired
Jacqueline Diduca, Scarborough CLP
Andrea Heverin, Lewes CLP
Rachael Siegenberg, Bournemouth West CLP
Louis Minson, Broxtowe CLP
Paul Diduca, Scarborough CLP
Sarah Spoor, Wallasey CLP, Unison, CLP
Helen Rayner, Scunthorpe CLP, Unison
Stephen Raynee, Scunthorpe CLP
Jennifer Gourley, St Ives CLP
Clare Woods, Stretford & Urmston CLP, Unite, Member
Patricia Jackson, Leeds Central CLP
Jen Barfoot, Monmouth CLP
Lyndsey Moon, Covent Garden CLP, unite
Jennie Dealey, Erewash CLP
Les Lazell, Peterborough CLP, Unite
Caryl Burton, Hallam Sheffield CLP
Matthew Slater, Peterborough CLP
Joanne Chadwick, St Austell & Newquay (Cornwall) CLP
Jessica Pitman, Swansea West CLP, Unite
Angus Ellis, Peterborough CLP, PCS CLP Vice Chair Membership
Sez Thomasin, Sheffield Heeley CLP, Unison
Steve Williams, Leyton & Wanstead CLP, Forest Branch Secretary
Peter Wickenden, Holborn And St Pancras CLP
Andrew Gunton, Northampton North CLP, Unison
Mark Plumb, North East Cambs CLP, Unite
Christine Hodder, South Suffolk CLP
Dawn Manners, Stoke Newington CLP, ‘-, ‘-
Liam Dorcey CLP CLP, NUS, Rep
Jill Murdoch, Peterborough CLP, TSSA
Niki Reilly, Peterborough CLP
Ian Mackay, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Howard Smeeton, Peterborough CLP
Marie Mackay, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Daithi Gilfoyle-Mcgroarty, Broxtow CLP
Judith Klaus, Leeds NE CLP, Napo
Susan Ghany, Lewisham And Penge CLP, Unite, Steward
David Bell, North West Leicestershire CLP, NUT
Jane Marsden, Clwyd South CLP
Mary Mccullagh, Peterborough CLP
Katherine Mycock, Broxtowe CLP, UCU
David Mycock, Broxtowe CLP
Dorothy Wright, North Ayrshire & Arran CLP
David Davis, Isle Of Wight CLP
Mrs Wendy A Stoten, Worcs CLP, GMB
Rachel Abbotts, Derbyshire CLP, Music Teacher
Nick Ryall, Cambourne And Redruth CLP
Ray Harvey, Halton CLP, Unite
Barbara Gerard, Altrincham Sale West CLP, NUT, member
Kimberley Pilgrim, Peterborough CLP, Unite
Janet Harriman, North East Cambs CLP, None, None
Chris Nicholas, St Austell CLP
Simon Harriman, North East Cambridgeshire CLP, None, None
Dawn Jarrold, Crawley CLP, USDAW
Helen Brown, Wentworth/Dearne (Dearne North Ward) CLP
Alexandre Brown, Wentworth/Dearne (Dearne North Ward) CLP
Laura Elwell, Wentworth/Dearne (Dearne North Ward) CLP
Vincent Felton, Heywood And Middleton CLP, UNISON, Member
John O’heron, Northern Ireland CLP
Chris York, Nw Cambs CLP, Unite CLP Secretary
Lydia Markham, Edinburgh North And Leith CLP, Unite, Member
Angela Ansell, Bradford West CLP
Claire O’heron, Northern Ireland CLP, NUS
Jo, Cambridge CLP
Daphne Gilbert, Hexham CLP
Don Clarke, Crewe And Nantwich CLP, NUT and Unite
Gabrielle Vaughan, South Ribble CLP, UCU. retired now
Kathy Dougall, Ne Cambs CLP, Secretary
Bisi Williams, Islington North CLP, CWU
Reubedube88, South Leicestershire CLP, Unison
Sue Ellis, Gedling CLP, NUT (not affiliated)
Nigel James, Chester CLP, Unite, Chester NE Branch Chair
Maureen Hillier, Lytham CLP, non, full partymember
Carolyn Treadwell, Taunton CLP
John Booth, Milton Keynes CLP
Ian Mcmullon, Peterborough CLP, CWU, Divisional Rep
Billie Reynolds, Reading West CLP, UNISON, Branch Secretary, Central and East Berks UNISON
Stephen Lavery, Stretford And Urmston CLP, Unite
Rose Sangare, Maldon CLP
Wayne Stanley, Romsey And Southampton North CLP, cWU
Peter Monaghan, Sefton Central CLP, Retired
Jacqueline Chapman, Hit CLP
David Ross, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP, USDAW
Jacqueline Chapman, Hitchin And Harpenden CLP
Rowena Luke-King, Holborn CLP
Jacqueline Chapman, Hitchin And Harpenden CLP
Nick Wall, Wallasey CLP, GMB, Branch secretary
Jean King, North West CLP, unite
Tina Jess, Newham CLP, Unison, Member
Tim Licence, Maidstone & The Weald CLP, Vice Chair
Frank Downes, Brent Central CLP, Former Sec, StonebridgeLondon
Sonya Weiss, Hayes And Harlington CLP
Ann Whitehurst, Stoke-On-Trent North CLP, Unite
Amanda Sebestyen, Holborn & St Pancras CLP, NUJ, Camden Town with Primrose Hill branch, assistant secretary
Pierce Moloney, Stretford And Urmston CLP
Maureen Madden, Northtyneside CLP, Usdaw, council member branch secretary
Jack Palmer, Southend West CLP
Jo Rostron, Holburn And St Pancras CLP, Unite
Gillian Evenett, Peterborough CLP, Unite
Joseph Black, Hampstead & Kilburn CLP
Caroline, Finchley And Golders Green CLP, Unison Brent Council Branch, Member
Jo Rostron, Holburn And St Pancras CLP, Unite
Geoff Davey, Yeovil CLP, Unite
Prue Lilley, Ashfield And Eastwood CLP
Neill Grant, Derby South CLP, Unite
Helen Leon, East Cornwall CLP, NASUWT, Vice-President of Cornwall Executive
Rachel Atherton, Derby North CLP, Derby City Council UNISON
Alan Falconer, Midlothian South, Tweeddale And Lauderdale CLP, Prospect
Chris Foot, Dudley South CLP, Unite
Elaine Di Campo, West Somerset CLP, Unite
Anette Herbert, Christchurch CLP, Unite
Elizabeth Kenward, Brighton & Hove CLP
Kevin Nicol, Ashford CLP, Ex RMT, TSSA and GMB, Industrial rep, h+s rep and branch officer
Anthony Mudrak, Oxford East CLP, Unite
Beryl Jackson, Chorley/South Ribble CLP
Darren Bisby-Boyd, North-West Cambridgeshire CLP, Unison, Parish Councillor
Gina Hartshorn, Bradford East CLP, unison
Trudie Brew, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP, Unite
Mo Grogen, Suffok CLP
David Slater, Gedling CLP
David King, Brightside, Sheffield CLP, Unite
Sarah Evans, Wells CLP, Unite
Melanie Gardham, Hull (Hessle) CLP
Karen Schofield, East Surrey CLP, Unison
Debra Green, Portsmouth CLP
Alan Ingram, Yardley. CLP, Retired
Nigel Johnson, Bridgwater And West Somerset CLP, Unison, delegate to Bridgwater TUC council
Kay Haw, Nottingham South CLP
Sue Marshall, North East Cambs CLP, Chair
George Lambert, Wallasey CLP
Elinor Scott, East Devon CLP, NUT
Heather Nicholld, Doncaster CLP
Rosemary Robinson, Thirsk And Malton CLP
Amanda Preston, Peterborough CLP
Zowie Martin, Hastings And Rye CLP
Ruth Whitehart, Neath CLP
Kevin Fitzgerald, Rushcliffe CLP, NUT, Chair, Keyworth Branch
Karin Ryk, Bognor Regis And Littlehampton CLP
Elizabeth Brown, Wigan CLP
Lynette Cone, West Hull CLP, Unison
Phyllis Baker, Peterborough CLP, Unite
Leon Reed, Erewash CLP, Unison
Carol Harper, International CLP
Avril Baker, Hornsby And Wood Green CLP, Unite
Lynne Pardoe, Cotswold CLP, Unison
Nod Wallman, Berkhamsted And Tring CLP
Cllr Waida Forman, Harlow CLP, Unison, Branch Secretary
Ed Murphy, Peterborough CLP, UNISON, Labour and Co op Councillor for Peterborough
Bernard Miller, Holborn & St. Pancras CLP
Helen Chester, Sutton In Ashfield CLP, UCU
Steve Knight, Brighton And Hove CLP
Kim Woods, Mid Devon CLP
Bernadette Hanley, Bolton NE CLP, Unison
Peter Reilly, Southport CLP
Wes Hinckes, Bridgwater And West Somerset CLP, Unite Community, District Councillor
Jenifer Flintoft, Meon Valley CLP
Patricia Manning, North East Cambridgeshire CLP, NUT
Lesley Booth, North Tyneside CLP
Dan Broadbent, Taunton Deane CLP
David Boyden, Halton CLP, NUT
Kate Knight, Brighton & Hove District Labour Party CLP, NAPO, Chair of Goldsmid & Hove Park branch, member of District Labour Party EC
Gareth Lewis, Milton Keynes CLP
Margaret Harris, Worthing West CLP, Vice chair
David North, City Of Chester CLP
Stephen Parr, Bristol West CLP
Vera North, City Of Chester CLP
Martin C Lawrence, Preseli Pembrokeshire CLP, UNITE
Christine Atkins, Dover And Deal CLP
Ronald Atkins, Dover And Deal CLP, Unison
Julia Ault, Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire CLP, UCU, Branch Secretary
Tanja Heyer, Holborn & St Pancras CLP
Christine Dowsett, Romford CLP
Richard Hepple, Broxtowe CLP
Elaine Nagle, Stockport CLP, Unison
Clare Ivory, Stretford and Urmston CLP, Unite
Renate Tracy, Fareham CLP, Unite
Alec Shelton, Broxtowe CLP, Unison (retired member)
Michael johnstone, Redcar and cleveland CLP, none
Sue Walters, Vale of Clwyd CLP
Bruce Poole, Bridlington CLP, Retired
Rowenna Williams, Dwyfor Meirionnydd CLP
Gina Deen, Worthing West CLP, , Treasurer
John Toomey, Peterborough CLP, Unison, Retired Hon Member
Vince Moon, Peterborough CLP, NUT, CLP Vice Chair
Sarah Fitzgerald, Stretford and Urmston CLP
Florence Liggins, Broxtowe CLP
Zoe Gealy, Castle Swansea CLP, Puc
Sarah Dawson, Calderdale CLP
Stewart Whitehead, Arundel and South Downs CLP, UNISON
Gabrielle Parker, Macclesfield CLP
Keir Howeld, Arundel and South Downs CLP, Unite
Georgia Leigh, Worthing West CLP
Kaleem Anwar, Stretford And Urmston CLP, Unite
David Aldred, Haltemprice And Howden CLP
David Squire, Brigg And Goole CLP, unite
Peter Reid, South West Wilts CLP
Hannah, Caerphilly CLP
Rafaelle Robin, Cambridge CLP, , Member
Marie Meaden, Cardiff West CLP, Unite
Al Ogden-Steele, Blackley And Broughton CLP
Linda Ashley, Ipswich CLP, Unite
Madeleine Buxton, Bury South CLP, , Labour Member
Ron Graves, Peterborough CLP, Unison and Unite, Chair of Peterborough LCF
Jean Edwards, Stoke On Trent North CLP, GMB
Jo Rostron, Holburn And St Pancras CLP, Unite
David Kirk, Leeds West CLP, Unite
Maureen Cave, Tynemouth CLP, Unite
Thomas Rooney, Harwich CLP
Rob Greenhalf, Llanelli CLP
Dilys Ann Cartwright, Chester CLP, retired
M Ilery, Hemel CLP
Chris Giles, Blackpool South CLP
Hanna Morgan, North Cornwall CLP
Alison Hawtin, Peterborough CLP, Unite
Christine De-Pulford, Frome And Somerton CLP, Unite
Rachelle Mcevilly, Bootle CLP, Unite
Tahir Mirza, Eastham CLP, Unite the union, GMB, Branch Chair
Karim Donald Slimane, Leicester South CLP, Unite, Night worker at action Homeless
Jenna Blackwell, Peterborough CLP, Prospect
Helena Cook, Calder Valley CLP
Joanna Bell, S.E Cornwall CLP, Unite
Daveena Daley, Mid Derbyshire CLP, Unite
Phylly Alexander, Thornbury & Yate CLP
Joan Osullivan, East Worthing And Adur CLP
Max Pilotti, Withington CLP
Sue Young, Ceredigion CLP
Dugald Ferguson, Norwich South CLP
Karl English, Stoke-On-Trent Central CLP, UNITE
Susan Moffat, Newcastle Under Lyme CLP, UNITE COMMUNITY, EQUALITY AND DIVERSITY OFFICER
Glynis Walker, Hayes CLP, Momentum
Julie Sultana, Gillingham South CLP
Kas Graham, Islington CLP
S M Winspear, Southend West CLP
Susan Ann Flowers, Hackney South And Shoreditch CLP
Keith Johnson, Newton Abbot CLP, Unison
Sue Thompson, Shipley CLP, Unite
Josephine Liddicoat, St Ives And Penzance CLP
Les Monaghan, Don Valley CLP, UCU
Hilary Corbett, Broxtowe CLP
Susan Millett, Leyton And Wanstead CLP, Unite
Voirrey Faragher, North Cornwall CLP
Carol Higgin-Jones, Twickenham CLP, None, None
Melanie Davis, Aberconwy CLP
Moira Houghton, Durham CLP, Unite
Alison Smith, Bromsgrove CLP, Unite
Leon Dole, Erawash CLP
Anji Main, Cambridge CLP, , Artist
Elizabeth Lester, Wells CLP
Helen Leach, Nottingham East CLP
Sheila Sheppard, Milton Keynes North CLP
Ken Sheppard, Milton Keynes North CLP
Colin Carr, Bootle CLP, Unite the Union, Regional Officer
David Frost, Dover and Deal (Cornilo Ward) CLP
Carole Griffiths, NW Cambridgeshire CLP, PCS, none
Heather O’Hara, Blackpool South CLP, Branch Secretary
Michael Wright, Plymouth Moorview  CLP, UNITE, Retired member of Unite
Martin Morris, Newcastle-under-Lyme CLP, UNISON
Andrew Clayworth, Rushcliffe CLP, Unite CLP Delegate
Donna Braithwaite, North Cornwall CLP, Usdaw, GMB, Launceston BLP secretary
Vanessa kirk, Dartford CLP, Usdaw, Shop steward/H&S rep
Nigel Ross, Stoke on Trent south CLP, Unite, Workplace Rep
Jon Harriss, North Herts CLP, USDAW, Retired
Amanda Mcdowell, Portsmouth South CLP, Unite
Sarah Jones, Nottingham East CLP, NUT
Gill Brown, North Cornwall CLP, Retired

Advertisements